10th Reunion for the Classes of 2010 & 2011

Welcome Back!

The classes of 2010 and 2011 will celebrate our 10th reunion jointly October 29-31 and we can’t wait to see everyone. Mark your calendars and make plans to be back for this milestone event.  This year’s Homecoming and Reunion Weekend promises to be bigger and better than ever.

Event Overview

Friday afternoon from 4:30-7:00 p.m., put your dancing shoes on and join us under the big tent on Manchester Plaza (Mag Quad) to enjoy a party for all alumni, Party So Dear while listening to the Commodores. Immediately following will be our 10th Reunion celebration on campus where we’ll get to see friends in both the class of 2010 and 2011. (All events will be outside.)

Saturday will feature the Festival on the Quad, the Alumni Tailgate, and the WFU/Duke football game.  If you’d like to sit with classmates, game tickets will be available for purchase through Homecoming registration. Classes will be grouped together within each ticket option. On Sunday, join fellow alumni for the Service of Remembrance and the Homecoming Worship in Wait Chapel.

Next Steps

Contact your friends and make your reservations.  Check this website for updated information as the weekend gets closer and plans for a safe and fun weekend are finalized.  Registration for weekend events, including football tickets, will be available in late September.

We look forward to seeing each of you for this memorable weekend!

Go Deacs!

The class of 2010 and 2011 reunion committees

 


Class of 2011 Reunion Campaign 

For the Class of 2011, we have already surpassed our $130,000 dollar goal, but we need the class to pull together to reach the 180 donor goal for reunion-year gifts to The Wake Forest Fund.  If you haven’t made your gift yet, please do soon! The campaign started July 1, 2020, and will continue through Homecoming Weekend.   The Class of 2010’s campaign concluded  November 2020.

129

$158,068 of $130,000

Learn about the Reunion Campaign »

  • 2010 Who's Coming Back List
    • Ms. Gabriella Jeanne Almeida ('11)
    • Mr. Michael Patrick Arena ('11, MSA '12)
    • Mr. Matthew "Matt" Mahlon Aycock ('11)
    • Mr. Travis Ray Beal ('11)
    • Mr. Zachary "Zach" Edward Berger ('11)
    • Mr. Parker Burroughs Bradway ('11)
    • Ms. Margot Kelly Brandt ('11)
    • Mr. William "Allan" Allan Burton ('11)
    • Mr. Robert Roe Campbell III ('11)
    • Mr. Donovan D Carberry ('11)
    • Ms. Sally Stewart Channell ('11)
    • Mr. Andrew Benjamin Christian ('11)
    • Mr. David "Wright" Wright Clarke III ('11)
    • Mr. Philip "Ben" Benjamin Comer ('11)
    • Mr. Kevin Daniel Corrigan ('11, MSA '12)
    • Dr. Austin (Tharrington) Cox ('11)
    • Mr. David William Cox ('11)
    • Mr. Andrew Charles Crawford ('11)
    • Mr. Michael Kindellen Daw ('11)
    • Ms. Sonali Jatin Desai ('11)
    • Mr. Ryan Hudson Emerson ('11, MSM '12)
    • Mr. Charles "Charlie" Clinton Frye ('11)
    • Mrs. Caroline "Cara" (Phillips) Frye ('11)
    • Ms. Patricia "Trish" Anne Gillis ('11)
    • Mrs. Kaitlin "Kate" Rudy Gillmer ('11)
    • Mr. Wallace "Woody" Woodruff Hales ('11)
    • Mrs. Natalie (Halpern) Hales ('11)
    • Mr. Matthew "Matt" Armstrong Hayes ('11)
    • Ms. Alison Laura Henley ('11)
    • Ms. Melanie Anne Huffines ('11)
    • Dr. Ryan Thomas Hughes ('11, MD '15)
    • Mrs. Melissa (Miller) Hughes ('11, MSA '12)
    • Mr. Alex Sackett Humphreville ('11)
    • Mr. Wingate "Win" Gordon Joyner III ('11)
    • Mr. Matthew John Kaden ('11)
    • Mr. Curtis Robert Kelliher ('11)
    • Mr. Theodore "Ted" Hambelton Kenyon ('11)
    • Ms. Lauren Ashley (Howell) Leva ('11)
    • Dr. Lindsay (Gibeault) Lewis ('11)
    • Mr. Andrew Hubbell Lewis ('11)
    • Mr. Alex Anthony Liccketto ('11)
    • Mr. John James Lisy IV ('11)
    • Ms. Catherine "Catherine Anne" Anne Lowden ('11)
    • Ms. Morgan Kelly Maloney ('11)
    • Ms. Elizabeth "Leighton" Leighton Martin ('11)
    • Mr. John "Austin" Austin McWilliams ('11)
    • Mrs. Katherine "Katie" Jennings (Morgan) Morgan Glass ('11)
    • Ms. Mary Ellen Nocero ('11)
    • Mr. Deven Vinu Patel ('11)
    • Dr. Kara Anne Peruccio ('11)
    • Mr. Tyler Adam Meyer Pietruszka ('11)
    • Ms. Virginia Hester Pitler ('11)
    • Ms. Marcy Elizabeth Pomeroy ('11)
    • Mr. Tyler Ray Pruitt ('11)
    • Mr. Thomas "Tom" Dignan Rizzo III ('11, MSA '12)
    • Dr. Jessica Lynn Rolle ('11)
    • Ms. Kaitlin "Katie" Ann Russenberger ('11)
    • Mrs. Emily (Lutz) Sanfelippo ('11)
    • Ms. Coleen Marie Schmidt ('11)
    • Mr. Andrew Thomas Smith ('11)
    • Ms. Sarah Jean Sparks ('11)
    • Ms. Mary Weaver Squire ('11)
    • Mr. Michael Randolph Stephan ('11)
    • Mrs. Katherine "Kat" Louise (Coats-Thomas) Stoiber ('11)
    • Mr. Zachary "Zack" Thomas Stone ('11)
    • Ms. Meagan (Hunter) Stone ('11)
    • Mr. Anthony Minloong Tang ('11)
    • Mr. David Thomas Trautmann ('11, MSA '12)
    • Mrs. Caroline (Reinert) Trautmann ('11)
    • Mr. David Timothy Tuerff ('11)
    • Mrs. Meghan (Clark) Tuerff ('11)
    • Mr. William "Josh" Joshua Ward ('11)
    • Mr. Thomas Stewart Weaver ('11)
    • Mrs. Elizabeth "Liz" (Bost) White ('11, MA '15)
    • Mr. Charles Howard Wilber ('11)
    • Mr. Seth Taylor Williford ('11, JD '18)
    • Ms. Alana Pate Wilson ('11)
    • Mr. Benjamin "Ben" P. Winikoff ('11, JD '15)
    • Ms. Holley Anne (Nelson) Winikoff ('11, MSA '11)
    • Ms. Katherine Elizabeth Wolfe ('11)
  • 2011 Who's Coming Back List
    • The Reverend Mary "Molly" Jarvis Bolton ('10, MDIV '14)
    • Mr. Luther "Luke" Johnson Britt IV ('10)
    • Ms. Katherine "Kate" Ann Brogan ('10)
    • Mr. Michael "Mike" Patrick Canavan ('10)
    • Mr. Matthew "Matt" Joseph Cashman ('10)
    • Mr. Stephen Christian Castillejo ('10)
    • Ms. Margaret "Maggie" Victoria Choumbakos ('10)
    • Mr. Stephen Joel Edwards ('10)
    • Mr. Craig Dylan Foster ('10)
    • Mrs. Laura Anne (Elliott) Foster ('10)
    • Mr. William "Will" Michael Geiger Jr. ('10)
    • Mr. Aaron "Jake" Jacob Gelbort ('10)
    • Ms. Jasmeet Kaur Gill ('10)
    • Mrs. Meredith Lane (Younger) Hayes ('10)
    • Ms. Mariclaire Elise Hicks ('10)
    • Ms. Victoria "Vicky" Ann Huet ('10)
    • Mrs. Allison (Lange) Jett ('10)
    • Ms. Anna (O'Brien) Kaplan ('10)
    • Mr. Tyler James Kellner ('10)
    • Mrs. Lauren Elizabeth (O'Keefe) Kellner ('10)
    • Mr. Luke DeGruy Kohler ('10)
    • Mr. Matthew "Matt" David Lee ('10)
    • Mr. Nicholas "Nick" Thomas Aivars Lukasevics ('10)
    • Ms. Leslie Cameron Mayer ('10)
    • Mrs. Heather (Bolt) Mikeal ('10)
    • Ms. Katherine "Katie" Elizabeth Miller ('10)
    • Mrs. Allison (Hagaman) Moore ('10)
    • Mr. Grant Emerson Moraven ('10)
    • Captain John Donnell Petree ('10)
    • Dr. Catherine Lorelei (Coelho) Riley ('10, MA '12)
    • Mr. David Gregory Sage ('10)
    • Mrs. Morgan Lesniak (Clark) Sage ('10)
    • Ms. Elizabeth "Liz" Brown Shumate ('10)
    • Mrs. Amanda (Slemp) Smartt ('10)
    • Ms. April Dawn Smith ('10)
    • Mrs. Laura Beth (Boysen) Stanton ('10)
    • Ms. Jaymi Courtenay Thomas ('10)
    • Mr. David Michael Weaver Jr. ('10)
    • Ms. Dolores Leigh White ('10)
    • Mr. Anthony Jerod Williams ('10)
    • Mr. Geoffrey "Geoff" Alan Wissing ('10)
    • Mrs. Erin (Kerr) Wissing ('10)
    • Ms. Rachel Arlene (Stekson) Wonder ('10)

Reunion Details

10th Reunion Celebration
7:30-10:30 p.m.

Reunion Party Village on Poteat Field

Join class members from both classes for our reunion celebration.  Enjoy food and beverages while catching up with friends.  This event will take place immediately following Party So Dear.
$30 per person

Menu
Chilled Shrimp with Cocktail Sauce
Pulled Chicken BBQ
Apple Cider Pork Loin
Black Bean Cakes
Buffalo Caulifower w/ Corn Salsa
Cole Slaw
Macaroni & Cheese
Fresh Fruit
Marinated Three Bean Salad
Krispy Kreme Doughnuts
Assorted beer, wine, hard seltzer, hard cider and non alcoholic beverages

2010 Reunion Committee Chairs
Jermyn Davis
Meghan Haenn

2010 Reunion Committee
Nitya Anand
J.C. Bobbitt
Stephanie Knopp Breitenbach
Jordan Brewster
Susan Walters Brown
Peyton Bryant
Sarah Chase
Chris D’Auria
Jade Davis
Gretchen Edwards Elliott
Rachel Cook Fontana
Elizabeth Barry Gallanter
Melissa Martin
Jacob Martin
Bridget O’Neill
Adam Parker
Zahir Rahman
Catherine Coelho Riley
Kathryn McKenzie Shelton
Liz Shumate
Spyros Skouras
Tracey Watson
Hannah Rothman Welt
Anthony Williams
Erin Kerr Wissing
Seth Williford

2011 Reunion Committee Chairs
Natalie Halpern Hales
Anthony Tang

2011 Reunion Committee
Parker Bradway
David Cox
Ryann Durant
Elizabeth Garrett
James Griffin
Christine Nader Groner
Aveen Karim
Alex Knopes
Katherine Taylor Knopes
Evan Leadem
Camp McCurry
Deven Patel
Tyler Pietruszka
Emily Lutz Sanfelippo
Chiara Singleton
Swayze Smartt
Gaby Smith
Caroline Reinert Trautmann
David Trautmann
Berkley Sweetapple Vitale
Caroline Naughton Weaver
Carey Carpenter Westgate

Class of 2010 Howler


Click to View

 Class of 2011 Howler


Click to View

 

For Questions